Licensed to L.A. Swim Club                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/03 04:34 PM

                LASC Spring Challenge 2003, Sanction #: L22101                 

                        Max Bell Aquatic Centre, U of L                        

                                    Results                                    

  

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

          35.60  A

          39.70  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bromfield, David           9 UCSC                   35.58      35.41 A      

  2 Wagner, Thomas            10 UCSC                   37.57      37.18 B      

  3 Batsel, Dillon            10 AMAC                   46.11      37.46 B      

  4 Eggen, Robert             10 UCSC                   38.49      38.57 B      

  5 Danielson, Eric            9 EST                    38.94      38.85 B      

  6 Burke, Martin              9 UCSC                   40.34      40.65        

  7 Stauft, Daniel             9 KSC                    41.41      40.66        

  8 Echternacht, Adam         10 EST                    40.98      41.31        

  9 Mackie, Philip             9 KSC                    41.10      42.20        

 10 Westra, RJ                 9 EST                    41.66      42.38        

 11 Dunbar, James             10 KSC                    45.48      46.55        

 12 Toth, Christopher          9 KSC                    41.95      47.06        

 13 Boyd, Harrison             9 KSC                    47.55      47.14        

 14 Kwok, Martin               9 CWC                    44.21      49.30        

 15 Boyd, Connor               8 KSC                  1:03.82    1:04.62        

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        1:20.90  A

        1:30.70  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bromfield, David           9 UCSC                 1:22.09    1:18.68 A      

  2 Dufour, Graeme            10 AMAC                      NT    1:23.41 B      

  3 Wagner, Thomas            10 UCSC                 1:27.59    1:23.47 B      

  4 Batsel, Dillon            10 AMAC                 1:47.82    1:26.32 B      

  5 Eggen, Robert             10 UCSC                 1:34.90    1:28.09 B      

  6 Burke, Martin              9 UCSC                 1:29.97    1:29.78 B      

  7 Danielson, Eric            9 EST                  1:32.71    1:30.46 B      

  8 Stauft, Daniel             9 KSC                  1:37.25    1:32.46        

  9 Westra, RJ                 9 EST                  1:32.73    1:32.63        

 10 Mackie, Philip             9 KSC                  1:38.18    1:34.12        

 11 Mak, Anthony              10 UCSC                 1:41.63    1:35.11        

 12 Echternacht, Adam         10 EST                  1:38.42    1:36.41        

 13 Kwok, Martin               9 CWC                  1:44.02    1:46.09        

 14 Boyd, Harrison             9 KSC                  1:56.50    1:48.50        

 15 Boyd, Connor               8 KSC                  2:25.38    2:09.99        

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        2:53.00  A

        3:18.80  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bromfield, David           9 UCSC                 3:11.44    2:52.88 A      

  2 Wagner, Thomas            10 UCSC                 2:55.89    3:00.52 B      

  3 Dufour, Graeme            10 AMAC                      NT    3:06.15 B      

  4 Batsel, Dillon            10 AMAC                 4:04.61    3:08.67 B      

  5 Danielson, Eric            9 EST                  3:24.15    3:15.50 B      

  6 Mackie, Philip             9 KSC                  3:38.72    3:22.41        

  7 Toth, Christopher          9 KSC                  3:30.63    3:22.86        

  8 Westra, RJ                 9 EST                  3:18.44    3:27.73        

  9 Stauft, Daniel             9 KSC                  3:32.37    3:28.38        

 10 Boyd, Harrison             9 KSC                       NT    3:43.19        

 11 Konyves, Tiha              9 LASC                      NT    3:44.23        

 12 Echternacht, Adam         10 EST                       NT    3:48.63        

 13 Dunbar, James             10 KSC                  3:42.21    3:51.00        

 14 Boyd, Connor               8 KSC                  5:18.46    4:54.21        

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        1:33.40  A

        1:42.50  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bromfield, David           9 UCSC                 1:40.02    1:30.54 A      

  2 Wagner, Thomas            10 UCSC                 1:36.95    1:31.50 A      

  3 Batsel, Dillon            10 AMAC                 1:47.48    1:33.53 B      

  4 Eggen, Robert             10 UCSC                 1:37.04    1:37.09 B      

  5 Dufour, Graeme            10 AMAC                      NT    1:37.45 B      

  6 Konyves, Tiha              9 LASC                      NT    1:38.99 B      

  7 Mak, Anthony              10 UCSC                 1:58.77    1:40.25 B      

  8 Burke, Martin              9 UCSC                 1:49.37    1:43.57        

  9 Toth, Christopher          9 KSC                  1:43.96    1:43.71        

 10 Mackie, Philip             9 KSC                  2:24.98    1:46.48        

 11 Kwok, Martin               9 CWC                  1:52.70    1:49.91        

 12 Dunbar, James             10 KSC                  1:54.77    1:55.66        

 13 Boyd, Harrison             9 KSC                       NT    2:03.96        

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        3:18.50  A

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Batsel, Dillon            10 AMAC                      NT    3:24.11        

  2 Dufour, Graeme            10 AMAC                      NT    3:26.06        

  3 Mak, Anthony              10 UCSC                 4:05.97    3:36.27        

  4 Konyves, Tiha              9 LASC                 3:57.46    3:45.01        

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        1:47.40  A

        1:58.20  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Thomas            10 UCSC                 1:33.09    1:39.38 A      

  2 Bromfield, David           9 UCSC                 1:37.09    1:40.06 A      

  3 Eggen, Robert             10 UCSC                 1:53.19    1:49.49 B      

  4 Burke, Martin              9 UCSC                 1:55.24    1:53.20 B      

  5 Echternacht, Adam         10 EST                  1:52.03    1:55.22 B      

  6 Stauft, Daniel             9 KSC                  1:58.02    1:56.67 B      

  7 Mak, Anthony              10 UCSC                 1:52.72    1:58.51        

  8 Konyves, Tiha              9 LASC                      NT    2:03.68        

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        3:48.30  A

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Thomas            10 UCSC                 3:19.53    3:28.15 A      

  2 Bromfield, David           9 UCSC                 3:28.95    3:32.55 A      

  3 Burke, Martin              9 UCSC                 3:54.12    3:53.08        

  4 Echternacht, Adam         10 EST                  4:11.71    4:08.49        

  5 Stauft, Daniel             9 KSC                       NT    4:10.87        

  6 Konyves, Tiha              9 LASC                      NT    4:28.55        

  7 Kwok, Martin               9 CWC                  4:20.00    4:39.31        

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

          40.40  A

          48.10  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Dufour, Graeme            10 AMAC                 1:00.61      45.03 B      

  2 Mak, Anthony              10 UCSC                   43.17      47.60 B      

  3 Batsel, Dillon            10 AMAC                      NT      48.40        

  4 Toth, Christopher          9 KSC                    50.05      48.41        

  5 Eggen, Robert             10 UCSC                   52.16      50.79        

  6 Mackie, Philip             9 KSC                    55.50      51.52        

  7 Burke, Martin              9 UCSC                   50.44      51.59        

  8 Boyd, Harrison             9 KSC                  1:07.34      54.80        

  9 Konyves, Tiha              9 LASC                      NT      59.45        

 10 Dunbar, James             10 KSC                    55.46    1:01.07        

 11 Boyd, Connor               8 KSC                       NT    1:17.01        

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        1:46.40  A

        2:01.20  B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Toth, Christopher          9 KSC                  1:50.01    1:44.45 A      

  2 Mak, Anthony              10 UCSC                 1:41.16    1:50.51 B      

  3 Eggen, Robert             10 UCSC                 2:05.09    1:53.33 B      

  4 Westra, RJ                 9 EST                  1:58.18    2:00.24 B      

  5 Danielson, Eric            9 EST                  2:15.18    2:03.44        

  6 Kwok, Martin               9 CWC                  2:10.00    2:11.52        

  7 Dunbar, James             10 KSC                       NT    2:13.00        

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        3:12.40  A

        3:42.90  B

        3:47.40  QT

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Toth, Christopher          9 KSC                  4:03.58    3:42.85 B      

  2 Mackie, Philip             9 KSC                  4:14.53    3:46.18 QT     

  3 Danielson, Eric            9 EST                  3:53.72    3:58.43        

  4 Stauft, Daniel             9 KSC                  4:12.54    4:07.53        

  5 Kwok, Martin               9 CWC                  4:11.13    4:11.73        

 -- Westra, RJ                 9 EST                  3:50.63         DQ        

 -- Dunbar, James             10 KSC                  4:14.36         DQ        

 -- Dufour, Graeme            10 AMAC                 4:18.69         DQ        

 -- Boyd, Connor               8 KSC                       NT         DQ        

 -- Boyd, Harrison             9 KSC                       NT         DQ        

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tso, Kelly                12 LASC                   30.76      30.88        

  2 MacKinnon, Robert         12 CWC                    33.17      32.44        

  3 Christmas, Tanner         11 HRSC                   34.11      33.93        

  4 Swain, Greg               11 AMAC                   34.05      34.21        

  5 Topolinsky, Owen          12 LASC                   39.84      35.43        

  6 Maguss, J                 12 KSC                    35.91      35.50        

  7 Moorhouse, Brendan        12 CWC                    34.20      35.62        

  8 Flanagan, Jordan          11 AMAC                      NT      36.36        

  9 Schultz, Andrew           11 AMAC                   37.10      36.72        

 10 Hibberd, Steven           11 KSC                    35.10      36.83        

 11 McCOY, Scott              12 CWC                    34.93      36.86        

 12 Nicol, Alastair           11 LASC                   36.98      37.13        

 13 Boxell, Colton            11 AMAC                   37.76      37.18        

 14 Winger, Andrew            11 KALOS                  38.55      37.62        

 15 Petropoulos, Nonda        11 CWC                    38.17      38.52        

 16 Murphy, Brennan           12 KSC                    38.93      38.62        

 17 Quinlan, Liam             11 LASC                   39.14      39.07        

 18 Toth, Cameron             11 KSC                    39.92      39.96        

 19 Lussier, Marc             11 LASC                      NT      40.51        

 20 Kambick, Jordan           11 EVDSC                  43.68      40.84        

 21 Rovensky, Kraig           12 EST                    42.04      43.81        

 22 Fischer, Cory             11 AMAC                      NT      48.38        

 23 Piercy, Nick              12 KSC                    46.83      50.08        

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tso, Kelly                12 LASC                 1:08.52    1:07.83        

  2 Swain, Greg               11 AMAC                 1:13.96    1:13.04        

  3 MacKinnon, Robert         12 CWC                  1:14.31    1:15.43        

  4 Hibberd, Steven           11 KSC                  1:15.64    1:17.02        

  5 Brown, Casey              12 NCSA                 1:17.34    1:18.43        

  6 Ferguson, David           12 NCSA                 1:27.16    1:18.53        

  7 Maguss, J                 12 KSC                  1:18.47    1:18.99        

  8 O'Bryan, Trevor           12 CWC                  1:20.98    1:20.68        

  9 Topolinsky, Owen          12 LASC                      NT    1:21.85        

 10 Quinlan, Liam             11 LASC                 1:28.02    1:24.07        

 11 Brietzke, Beau            11 NCSA                 1:26.71    1:24.61        

 12 Nicol, Alastair           11 LASC                 1:25.22    1:24.81        

 13 Boxell, Colton            11 AMAC                 1:26.65    1:25.33        

 14 Troskot, Kyle             11 EST                  1:26.63    1:25.42        

 15 Flanagan, Jordan          11 AMAC                      NT    1:25.75        

 16 Murphy, Brennan           12 KSC                  1:25.03    1:26.08        

 17 Winger, Andrew            11 KALOS                1:29.47    1:26.21        

 18 Duncan, Callum            11 AMAC                 1:26.38    1:30.20        

 19 Kambick, Jordan           11 EVDSC                1:44.84    1:32.63        

 20 Lussier, Marc             11 LASC                      NT    1:34.86        

 21 Rovensky, Kraig           12 EST                  1:36.70    1:41.09        

 22 Piercy, Nick              12 KSC                  1:55.35    1:51.25        

 23 Fischer, Cory             11 AMAC                      NT    1:53.87        

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tso, Kelly                12 LASC                 2:41.78    2:30.47        

  2 Swain, Greg               11 AMAC                 2:42.31    2:37.09        

  3 MacKinnon, Robert         12 CWC                  2:47.32    2:43.21        

  4 O'Bryan, Trevor           12 CWC                  2:55.94    2:50.29        

  5 Schultz, Andrew           11 AMAC                 2:58.96    2:50.66        

  6 Christmas, Tanner         11 HRSC                 2:53.64    2:52.42        

  7 Hibberd, Steven           11 KSC                  2:54.76    2:53.79        

  8 Ferguson, David           12 NCSA                 2:51.06    2:53.81        

  9 McCOY, Scott              12 CWC                  3:24.03    2:53.83        

 10 Maguss, J                 12 KSC                  2:54.99    2:54.92        

 11 Brown, Casey              12 NCSA                 2:44.00    2:56.91        

 12 Quinlan, Liam             11 LASC                 3:06.54    2:57.36        

 13 Nicol, Alastair           11 LASC                 3:15.03    3:01.95        

 14 Murphy, Brennan           12 KSC                  3:06.66    3:02.00        

 15 Moorhouse, Brendan        12 CWC                  3:04.34    3:02.63        

 16 Brietzke, Beau            11 NCSA                 3:09.99    3:03.60        

 17 Troskot, Kyle             11 EST                  3:12.57    3:05.63        

 18 Flanagan, Jordan          11 AMAC                      NT    3:06.10        

 19 Topolinsky, Owen          12 LASC                      NT    3:06.62        

 20 Boxell, Colton            11 AMAC                 3:15.82    3:08.95        

 21 Duncan, Callum            11 AMAC                 3:19.90    3:13.39        

 22 Winger, Andrew            11 KALOS                3:11.76    3:14.00        

 23 Petropoulos, Nonda        11 CWC                  3:25.74    3:14.39        

 24 Lussier, Marc             11 LASC                      NT    3:21.01        

 25 Kambick, Jordan           11 EVDSC                3:50.00    3:26.94        

 26 Rovensky, Kraig           12 EST                  3:48.22    3:43.83        

 27 Fischer, Cory             11 AMAC                      NT    4:05.61        

 28 Piercy, Nick              12 KSC                  4:02.41    4:06.65        

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McCOY, Scott              12 CWC                  1:21.15    1:22.30        

  2 Swain, Greg               11 AMAC                 1:24.83    1:22.70        

  3 Moorhouse, Brendan        12 CWC                  1:25.30    1:25.14        

  4 Christmas, Tanner         11 HRSC                 1:23.33    1:25.81        

  5 O'Bryan, Trevor           12 CWC                  1:26.76    1:26.49        

  6 MacKinnon, Robert         12 CWC                  1:30.73    1:30.01        

  7 Schultz, Andrew           11 AMAC                 1:33.30    1:30.50        

  8 Quinlan, Liam             11 LASC                 1:36.78    1:33.18        

  9 Murphy, Brennan           12 KSC                  1:34.22    1:34.43        

 10 Troskot, Kyle             11 EST                       NT    1:35.35        

 11 Flanagan, Jordan          11 AMAC                      NT    1:36.28        

 12 Toth, Cameron             11 KSC                  1:37.93    1:37.25        

 13 Boxell, Colton            11 AMAC                 1:44.61    1:39.17        

 14 Nicol, Alastair           11 LASC                 1:50.57    1:39.85        

 15 Petropoulos, Nonda        11 CWC                  1:36.52    1:40.03        

 16 Winger, Andrew            11 KALOS                1:47.10    1:40.88        

 17 Lussier, Marc             11 LASC                      NT    1:44.29        

 18 Piercy, Nick              12 KSC                  1:56.25    1:49.22        

 19 Kambick, Jordan           11 EVDSC                1:55.69    1:50.37        

 20 Rovensky, Kraig           12 EST                  1:55.98    1:59.54        

 -- Fischer, Cory             11 AMAC                      NT         DQ        

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McCOY, Scott              12 CWC                  2:56.16    2:53.27        

  2 Swain, Greg               11 AMAC                 3:19.05    2:56.87        

  3 Tso, Kelly                12 LASC                      NT    3:01.30        

  4 Christmas, Tanner         11 HRSC                 3:01.10    3:02.02        

  5 O'Bryan, Trevor           12 CWC                  3:07.86    3:05.93        

  6 Moorhouse, Brendan        12 CWC                  3:06.36    3:07.44        

  7 Schultz, Andrew           11 AMAC                 3:30.74    3:08.98        

  8 Brown, Casey              12 NCSA                 3:02.66    3:11.97        

  9 Quinlan, Liam             11 LASC                 3:14.97    3:13.28        

 10 Flanagan, Jordan          11 AMAC                      NT    3:19.54        

 11 Toth, Cameron             11 KSC                  3:31.82    3:24.31        

 12 Ferguson, David           12 NCSA                 3:20.58    3:27.42        

 13 Petropoulos, Nonda        11 CWC                  3:30.85    3:28.43        

 14 Duncan, Callum            11 AMAC                      NT    3:39.24        

 15 Brietzke, Beau            11 NCSA                 3:43.37    3:42.50        

 16 Boxell, Colton            11 AMAC                      NT    3:46.46        

 -- Rovensky, Kraig           12 EST                       NT         DQ        

 -- Winger, Andrew            11 KALOS                3:54.60         DQ        

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tso, Kelly                12 LASC                 1:24.16    1:22.23        

  2 Brown, Casey              12 NCSA                 1:43.57    1:37.59        

  3 Nicol, Alastair           11 LASC                 1:38.95    1:42.17        

  4 Ferguson, David           12 NCSA                 1:42.94    1:42.57        

  5 Topolinsky, Owen          12 LASC                      NT    1:43.63        

  6 Maguss, J                 12 KSC                  1:46.79    1:46.94        

  7 Brietzke, Beau            11 NCSA                 1:53.82    1:48.90        

  8 Schultz, Andrew           11 AMAC                 1:55.29    1:52.28        

  9 Duncan, Callum            11 AMAC                 1:50.74    1:52.77        

 10 Winger, Andrew            11 KALOS                1:53.51    1:53.32        

 11 Lussier, Marc             11 LASC                      NT    2:02.96        

 12 Murphy, Brennan           12 KSC                  2:04.85    2:08.50        

 13 Troskot, Kyle             11 EST                       NT    2:09.85        

 14 Piercy, Nick              12 KSC                       NT    2:11.15        

 15 Kambick, Jordan           11 EVDSC                2:15.76    2:11.20        

 -- Fischer, Cory             11 AMAC                      NT         DQ        

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tso, Kelly                12 LASC                 3:06.07    2:54.97        

  2 McCOY, Scott              12 CWC                  3:35.59    3:26.44        

  3 Topolinsky, Owen          12 LASC                 3:46.88    3:42.64        

  4 Duncan, Callum            11 AMAC                      NT    3:58.47        

  5 Petropoulos, Nonda        11 CWC                  4:00.00    4:01.03        

  6 Lussier, Marc             11 LASC                      NT    4:04.88        

  7 Kambick, Jordan           11 EVDSC                4:56.03    4:47.05        

  8 Rovensky, Kraig           12 EST                       NT    5:28.57        

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hibberd, Steven           11 KSC                  1:22.61    1:28.01        

  2 Ferguson, David           12 NCSA                 1:36.41    1:29.88        

  3 O'Bryan, Trevor           12 CWC                  1:32.26    1:32.79        

  4 Toth, Cameron             11 KSC                  1:34.29    1:33.94        

  5 MacKinnon, Robert         12 CWC                  1:38.98    1:39.77        

  6 Brown, Casey              12 NCSA                 1:38.99    1:40.34        

  7 Brietzke, Beau            11 NCSA                 1:48.54    1:42.17        

  8 Maguss, J                 12 KSC                  1:40.89    1:43.30        

  9 Nicol, Alastair           11 LASC                 1:56.51    1:52.48        

 10 Moorhouse, Brendan        12 CWC                  1:55.00    1:55.27        

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hibberd, Steven           11 KSC                  3:09.28    3:12.30        

  2 Toth, Cameron             11 KSC                  3:28.08    3:32.98        

  3 O'Bryan, Trevor           12 CWC                  3:40.42    3:36.31        

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Swain, Greg               11 AMAC                 3:09.33    3:04.92        

  2 Hibberd, Steven           11 KSC                  3:15.16    3:09.39        

  3 McCOY, Scott              12 CWC                  3:11.00    3:10.00        

  4 Brown, Casey              12 NCSA                 3:04.95    3:11.25        

  5 Christmas, Tanner         11 HRSC                 3:30.77    3:14.16        

  6 Ferguson, David           12 NCSA                 3:13.26    3:17.94        

  7 Schultz, Andrew           11 AMAC                 3:25.32    3:19.17        

  8 Maguss, J                 12 KSC                  3:15.11    3:19.95        

  9 Moorhouse, Brendan        12 CWC                  3:23.37    3:23.00        

 10 Topolinsky, Owen          12 LASC                 3:31.17    3:25.61        

 11 Flanagan, Jordan          11 AMAC                      NT    3:29.19        

 12 Quinlan, Liam             11 LASC                 3:32.63    3:29.49        

 13 Murphy, Brennan           12 KSC                  3:33.32    3:31.19        

 14 Boxell, Colton            11 AMAC                 3:45.84    3:31.57        

 15 Brietzke, Beau            11 NCSA                 3:31.41    3:33.95        

 16 Toth, Cameron             11 KSC                  3:23.90    3:37.48        

 17 Petropoulos, Nonda        11 CWC                  4:00.00    3:44.31        

 18 Duncan, Callum            11 AMAC                 3:39.73    3:46.03        

 19 Piercy, Nick              12 KSC                       NT    4:15.07        

 -- MacKinnon, Robert         12 CWC                  3:08.15         DQ        

 

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Aitchison, Kent           14 EST                    26.63      27.52        

  2 Heine, Gordon             13 EST                    27.49      27.83        

  3 Huynh, Stanley            14 EST                    28.05      28.63        

  4 Bissonette, Robert        14 EVDSC                  30.29      29.49        

  5 Douglas, Graeham          14 CWC                    31.09      29.93        

  6 Quinlan, Peter            14 LASC                   31.42      30.56        

  7 Kemmet, Elliot            14 LASC                   31.59      30.99        

  8 Riker-Fox, Joel           14 KALOS                  30.94      31.19        

  9 Kundert, Travis           14 KALOS                  32.88      33.62        

 10 Nurse, Ian                13 MYST-MT                33.70      34.34        

 11 Dueck, Kevin              13 EST                    35.14      36.47        

 12 Nicol, Jeffrey            13 LASC                   39.17      37.65        

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Aitchison, Kent           14 EST                    58.31    1:00.34        

  2 Huynh, Stanley            14 EST                  1:01.52    1:01.37        

  3 Douglas, Graeham          14 CWC                  1:07.69    1:04.24        

  4 Heine, Gordon             13 EST                  1:01.53    1:04.62        

  5 Bissonette, Robert        14 EVDSC                1:06.46    1:05.16        

  6 Ehrlich, Philip           14 MYST-MT              1:10.24    1:07.53        

  7 Riker-Fox, Joel           14 KALOS                1:11.08    1:08.63        

  8 Quinlan, Peter            14 LASC                      NT    1:08.99        

  9 Kemmet, Elliot            14 LASC                 1:07.61    1:10.27        

 10 Schwartzenberger, Kurtis  13 EST                  1:11.92    1:10.72        

 11 Nurse, Ian                13 MYST-MT              1:14.18    1:12.06        

 12 Kundert, Travis           14 KALOS                1:16.15    1:16.39        

 13 Dueck, Kevin              13 EST                  1:18.37    1:25.62        

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Aitchison, Kent           14 EST                  2:08.72    2:14.16        

  2 Huynh, Stanley            14 EST                  2:11.49    2:14.94        

  3 Denoon, Connor            14 GLEN                 2:19.07    2:17.19        

  4 Douglas, Graeham          14 CWC                  2:21.07    2:18.48        

  5 Lys, Emanuel              14 UCSC                 2:22.63    2:22.24        

  6 Ehrlich, Philip           14 MYST-MT              2:28.01    2:22.74        

  7 Heine, Gordon             13 EST                  2:21.01    2:27.18        

  8 Bissonette, Robert        14 EVDSC                2:29.21    2:27.23        

  9 Kemmet, Elliot            14 LASC                 2:37.47    2:27.56        

 10 Dumba, Dustyn             14 UCSC                 2:37.91    2:32.99        

 11 Nurse, Ian                13 MYST-MT              2:31.73    2:33.16        

 12 Schwartzenberger, Kurtis  13 EST                  2:41.68    2:42.59        

 13 Kundert, Travis           14 KALOS                3:03.33    2:58.62        

 -- Dueck, Kevin              13 EST                  2:54.72         DQ        

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Heine, Gordon             13 EST                  1:05.52    1:09.73        

  2 Denoon, Connor            14 GLEN                 1:07.82    1:11.93        

  3 Quinlan, Peter            14 LASC                 1:15.21    1:14.29        

  4 Aitchison, Kent           14 EST                  1:13.73    1:15.79        

  5 Douglas, Graeham          14 CWC                  1:13.67    1:16.52        

  6 Riker-Fox, Joel           14 KALOS                1:11.40    1:17.26        

  7 Bissonette, Robert        14 EVDSC                1:32.70    1:21.55        

  8 Dumba, Dustyn             14 UCSC                 1:26.95    1:24.21        

  9 Nicol, Jeffrey            13 LASC                 1:39.75    1:31.11        

 10 Schwartzenberger, Kurtis  13 EST                  1:32.86    1:31.16        

 11 Dueck, Kevin              13 EST                  1:41.63    1:36.50        

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Denoon, Connor            14 GLEN                 2:28.03    2:33.29        

  2 Lys, Emanuel              14 UCSC                 2:29.71    2:34.89        

  3 Heine, Gordon             13 EST                  2:27.89    2:39.67        

  4 Nicol, Jeffrey            13 LASC                 3:26.88    3:01.01        

  5 Dumba, Dustyn             14 UCSC                      NT    3:01.65        

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Huynh, Stanley            14 EST                  1:13.05    1:17.97        

  2 Lys, Emanuel              14 UCSC                 1:18.00    1:21.88        

  3 Ehrlich, Philip           14 MYST-MT              1:21.10    1:23.88        

  4 Kemmet, Elliot            14 LASC                 1:22.13    1:24.11        

  5 Dumba, Dustyn             14 UCSC                 1:23.24    1:25.37        

  6 Aitchison, Kent           14 EST                       NT    1:26.27        

  7 Riker-Fox, Joel           14 KALOS                1:27.63    1:27.66        

  8 Denoon, Connor            14 GLEN                 1:34.49    1:30.57        

  9 Quinlan, Peter            14 LASC                 1:38.32    1:32.26        

 10 Schwartzenberger, Kurtis  13 EST                  1:29.18    1:33.73        

 11 Nicol, Jeffrey            13 LASC                 1:38.34    1:38.43        

 12 Kundert, Travis           14 KALOS                1:38.13    1:39.65        

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Huynh, Stanley            14 EST                  2:35.76    2:44.79        

  2 Kemmet, Elliot            14 LASC                 2:58.85    2:54.30        

  3 Lys, Emanuel              14 UCSC                 2:48.95    2:59.33        

  4 Ehrlich, Philip           14 MYST-MT              2:53.37    3:01.18        

  5 Dumba, Dustyn             14 UCSC                 3:03.12    3:01.96        

  6 Heine, Gordon             13 EST                       NT    3:16.87        

  7 Schwartzenberger, Kurtis  13 EST                  3:08.03    3:18.35        

  8 Kundert, Travis           14 KALOS                3:38.63    3:31.19        

  9 Bissonette, Robert        14 EVDSC                3:45.51    3:35.05        

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Aitchison, Kent           14 EST                  1:11.20    1:14.36        

  2 Riker-Fox, Joel           14 KALOS                1:19.09    1:14.94        

  3 Nurse, Ian                13 MYST-MT              1:14.60    1:16.69        

  4 Denoon, Connor            14 GLEN                 1:13.71    1:16.96        

  5 Douglas, Graeham          14 CWC                  1:16.23    1:17.80        

  6 Quinlan, Peter            14 LASC                      NT    1:18.67        

  7 Lys, Emanuel              14 UCSC                 1:24.10    1:23.48        

  8 Nicol, Jeffrey            13 LASC                 2:01.40    1:31.65        

  9 Dueck, Kevin              13 EST                  1:43.56    1:39.61        

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Douglas, Graeham          14 CWC                  2:49.70    2:48.84        

  2 Nurse, Ian                13 MYST-MT              2:44.63    2:54.70        

  3 Ehrlich, Philip           14 MYST-MT              2:57.72    3:01.96        

  4 Lys, Emanuel              14 UCSC                 3:12.45    3:09.20        

  5 Dumba, Dustyn             14 UCSC                 3:12.35    3:21.79        

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Huynh, Stanley            14 EST                  2:25.22    2:29.13        

  2 Denoon, Connor            14 GLEN                 2:35.71    2:39.98        

  3 Ehrlich, Philip           14 MYST-MT              2:40.65    2:47.86        

  4 Quinlan, Peter            14 LASC                 2:52.28    2:48.16        

  5 Riker-Fox, Joel           14 KALOS                3:03.60    2:51.91        

  6 Kemmet, Elliot            14 LASC                 3:00.31    2:59.13        

  7 Nurse, Ian                13 MYST-MT              2:53.95    2:59.74        

  8 Bissonette, Robert        14 EVDSC                3:05.31    3:01.12        

  9 Schwartzenberger, Kurtis  13 EST                  3:00.53    3:04.28        

 10 Nicol, Jeffrey            13 LASC                 3:11.00    3:09.19        

 11 Dueck, Kevin              13 EST                  3:18.59    3:34.48        

 

Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

          25.80  15&O; A

          28.60  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mori, Brad                25 EST                    23.74      24.72 A      

  2 Gillespie, Kevin          17 EST                    24.17      24.84 A      

  3 Hortness, Richard         17 AMAC                   24.37      25.14 A      

  4 Silverberg, Avi           15 UCSC                   26.37      26.47 B      

  5 Saliken, Brenden          17 CTSC                   27.30      27.06 B      

  6 Downey, Michael           17 UCSC                   26.37      27.11 B      

  7 Abells, Joel              17 LASC                   27.31      27.20 B      

  8 Ghent, Jeremy             17 UCSC                   27.24      27.33 B      

  9 Artym, Kyle               15 UCSC                   26.41      27.67 B      

 10 Palmer, Gavin             17 UCSC                   27.65      28.08 B      

 11 Faubert, Isaac            16 UCSC                   28.13      28.10 B      

 12 Miller, Ted               16 MYST-MT                26.59      28.11 B      

 13 Grant, Lee                15 UCSC                   26.19      28.22 B      

 14 Bryden, Jordan            16 NCSA                   28.74      28.47 B      

 15 Lindemann, Ben            17 EST                    27.45      28.52 B      

 16 Saliken, Tommy            16 CTSC                   29.24      29.97        

 17 Wilson, Chris             16 NCSA                   30.01      30.10        

 18 Schwartzenberger, Trevor  15 EST                    28.74      30.43        

 19 Willms, Oliver            16 EST                    32.24      31.89        

 20 Stickney, David           15 MYST-MT                31.19      31.92        

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

          56.10  15&O; A

        1:04.20  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hortness, Richard         17 AMAC                   52.72      54.68 A      

  2 Gillespie, Kevin          17 EST                    52.32      54.78 A      

  3 Tso, Darren               16 LASC                   55.78      57.82 B      

  4 Carter, Steven            15 UCSC                 1:00.97    1:00.47 B      

  5 Abells, Joel              17 LASC                   59.09    1:00.91 B      

  6 Miller, Ted               16 MYST-MT                58.57    1:01.36 B      

  7 Nesbitt, Glen             15 GLEN                 1:00.28    1:01.92 B      

  8 Bryden, Jordan            16 NCSA                 1:02.42    1:03.19 B      

  9 Saliken, Tommy            16 CTSC                 1:03.80    1:04.08 B      

 10 Lindemann, Ben            17 EST                    59.78    1:04.17 B      

 11 Wilson, Chris             16 NCSA                 1:04.12    1:06.52        

 12 O'Bryan, Tyler            16 CWC                  1:08.22    1:09.93        

 13 Sommers, Zach             16 MYST-MT              1:07.87    1:10.58        

 14 Stickney, David           15 MYST-MT              1:09.07    1:11.20        

 15 Willms, Oliver            16 EST                  1:13.34    1:13.99        

 -- Welechuk, Jeff            32 CMSC                      NT     X54.91        

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

        2:05.50  15&O; A

        2:20.70  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillespie, Kevin          17 EST                  1:56.13    2:01.50 A      

  2 Kubik, Thane              15 GLEN                 2:08.59    2:06.76 B      

  3 Artym, Kyle               15 UCSC                 2:04.25    2:09.81 B      

  4 Silverberg, Avi           15 UCSC                 2:03.99    2:10.28 B      

  5 Saliken, Brenden          17 CTSC                 2:09.08    2:10.64 B      

  6 Palmer, Gavin             17 UCSC                 2:09.90    2:12.65 B      

  7 Ghent, Jeremy             17 UCSC                 2:14.40    2:12.66 B      

  8 Downey, Michael           17 UCSC                 2:05.30    2:14.79 B      

  9 Grant, Lee                15 UCSC                 2:02.84    2:15.09 B      

 10 Nesbitt, Glen             15 GLEN                 2:10.28    2:16.97 B      

 11 Lindemann, Ben            17 EST                  2:11.23    2:19.92 B      

 12 Bryden, Jordan            16 NCSA                 2:15.74    2:20.73        

 13 Wilson, Chris             16 NCSA                 2:30.20    2:22.32        

 14 Faubert, Isaac            16 UCSC                 2:22.14    2:25.76        

 15 O'Bryan, Tyler            16 CWC                  2:29.38    2:32.07        

 16 Stickney, David           15 MYST-MT              2:30.69    2:33.17        

 17 Sommers, Zach             16 MYST-MT              2:31.73    2:35.03        

 18 Willms, Oliver            16 EST                  2:42.88    2:47.35        

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        1:07.00  15&O; A

        1:14.10  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillespie, Kevin          17 EST                    59.61    1:03.56 A      

  2 Carter, Steven            15 UCSC                 1:08.45    1:08.35 B      

  3 Saliken, Brenden          17 CTSC                 1:09.55    1:09.04 B      

  4 Tso, Darren               16 LASC                 1:09.92    1:09.58 B      

  5 Kubik, Thane              15 GLEN                 1:09.08    1:10.61 B      

  6 Wilson, Chris             16 NCSA                 1:18.88    1:14.73        

  7 Abells, Joel              17 LASC                 1:10.56    1:14.85        

  8 Schwartzenberger, Trevor  15 EST                  1:12.76    1:16.50        

  9 O'Bryan, Tyler            16 CWC                  1:19.39    1:19.27        

 10 Lindemann, Ben            17 EST                  1:12.48    1:19.65        

 11 Stickney, David           15 MYST-MT              1:22.44    1:20.40        

 12 Willms, Oliver            16 EST                  1:37.33    1:47.50        

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

        2:25.90  15&O; A

        2:44.50  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillespie, Kevin          17 EST                  2:07.92    2:17.93 A      

  2 Palmer, Gavin             17 UCSC                 2:24.37    2:24.18 A      

  3 Kubik, Thane              15 GLEN                 2:24.97    2:24.83 A      

  4 Grant, Lee                15 UCSC                 2:14.87    2:26.19 B      

  5 Silverberg, Avi           15 UCSC                 2:20.49    2:27.99 B      

  6 Artym, Kyle               15 UCSC                 2:29.36    2:32.09 B      

  7 Ghent, Jeremy             17 UCSC                 2:34.45    2:36.15 B      

  8 Downey, Michael           17 UCSC                 2:31.74    2:37.97 B      

  9 Schwartzenberger, Trevor  15 EST                  2:40.54    2:46.42        

 10 Faubert, Isaac            16 UCSC                 2:54.34    2:50.53        

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        1:15.20  15&O; A

        1:24.10  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mori, Brad                25 EST                  1:05.10    1:07.45 A      

  2 Lindemann, Ben            17 EST                  1:10.95    1:14.30 A      

  3 Saliken, Brenden          17 CTSC                 1:16.46    1:16.92 B      

  4 Tso, Darren               16 LASC                 1:16.03    1:17.15 B      

  5 Kubik, Thane              15 GLEN                 1:18.74    1:19.54 B      

  6 Miller, Ted               16 MYST-MT              1:11.81    1:20.93 B      

  7 Schwartzenberger, Trevor  15 EST                  1:14.73    1:21.96 B      

  8 O'Bryan, Tyler            16 CWC                  1:19.74    1:23.44 B      

  9 Nesbitt, Glen             15 GLEN                 1:20.59    1:24.53        

 10 Carter, Steven            15 UCSC                 1:25.89    1:26.45        

 11 Saliken, Tommy            16 CTSC                 1:23.45    1:28.50        

 12 Willms, Oliver            16 EST                  1:40.21    1:50.86        

 -- Sommers, Zach             16 MYST-MT              1:29.09         DQ        

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        2:47.70  15&O; A

        3:03.40  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lindemann, Ben            17 EST                  2:36.56    2:44.74 A      

  2 Ghent, Jeremy             17 UCSC                 2:36.33    2:46.68 A      

  3 Saliken, Brenden          17 CTSC                 2:47.04    2:50.20 B      

  4 Miller, Ted               16 MYST-MT              2:41.54    2:50.68 B      

  5 Artym, Kyle               15 UCSC                 2:49.82    2:51.19 B      

  6 Grant, Lee                15 UCSC                 2:45.05    2:53.97 B      

  7 Downey, Michael           17 UCSC                 2:46.00    2:57.25 B      

  8 O'Bryan, Tyler            16 CWC                  2:49.02    2:58.60 B      

  9 Nesbitt, Glen             15 GLEN                 2:54.25    2:59.21 B      

 10 Schwartzenberger, Trevor  15 EST                  2:42.23    3:01.32 B      

 11 Faubert, Isaac            16 UCSC                 2:54.81    3:03.19 B      

 12 Carter, Steven            15 UCSC                 3:11.71    3:04.89        

 13 Saliken, Tommy            16 CTSC                 3:02.84    3:05.17        

 14 Silverberg, Avi           15 UCSC                 3:09.25    3:06.40        

 15 Sommers, Zach             16 MYST-MT              3:14.62    3:20.55        

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        1:03.20  15&O; A

        1:13.50  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillespie, Kevin          17 EST                    59.09    1:01.17 A      

  2 Kubik, Thane              15 GLEN                 1:04.67    1:04.86 B      

  3 Tso, Darren               16 LASC                 1:06.23    1:06.17 B      

  4 Miller, Ted               16 MYST-MT              1:09.41    1:07.57 B      

  5 Carter, Steven            15 UCSC                 1:11.23    1:08.68 B      

  6 Wilson, Chris             16 NCSA                 1:14.75    1:08.75 B      

  7 Bryden, Jordan            16 NCSA                 1:11.06    1:10.92 B      

  8 Nesbitt, Glen             15 GLEN                 1:08.18    1:11.75 B      

  9 Abells, Joel              17 LASC                 1:07.69    1:13.49 B      

 10 Saliken, Tommy            16 CTSC                 1:16.73    1:15.24        

 11 Schwartzenberger, Trevor  15 EST                  1:24.97    1:16.09        

 12 Faubert, Isaac            16 UCSC                 1:24.54    1:19.21        

 13 Sommers, Zach             16 MYST-MT              1:16.13    1:22.92        

 14 Stickney, David           15 MYST-MT              1:19.82    1:26.23        

 -- Palmer, Gavin             17 UCSC                 1:12.69         DQ        

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

        2:33.00  15&O; A

        2:55.30  15&O; B

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tso, Darren               16 LASC                 2:37.98    2:33.92 B      

  2 Downey, Michael           17 UCSC                 2:30.32    2:33.95 B      

  3 Ghent, Jeremy             17 UCSC                 2:35.20    2:35.68 B      

  4 Artym, Kyle               15 UCSC                 2:43.31    2:40.48 B      

  5 Silverberg, Avi           15 UCSC                 2:33.55    2:41.11 B      

  6 Grant, Lee                15 UCSC                 2:26.59    2:45.98 B      

  7 Bryden, Jordan            16 NCSA                 2:44.87    2:54.11 B      

  8 Sommers, Zach             16 MYST-MT              3:45.08    3:11.77        

 

Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

        2:23.00  15&O; A

        2:41.40  15&O; B

        2:44.60  15&O; QT

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kubik, Thane              15 GLEN                 2:21.34    2:26.98 B      

  2 Saliken, Brenden          17 CTSC                 2:26.65    2:28.09 B      

  3 Ghent, Jeremy             17 UCSC                 2:25.04    2:28.32 B      

  4 Artym, Kyle               15 UCSC                 2:25.47    2:28.89 B      

  5 Downey, Michael           17 UCSC                 2:23.28    2:29.72 B      

  6 Grant, Lee                15 UCSC                 2:19.22    2:29.97 B      

  7 Carter, Steven            15 UCSC                 2:35.85    2:32.47 B      

  8 Silverberg, Avi           15 UCSC                 2:27.94    2:33.79 B      

  9 Nesbitt, Glen             15 GLEN                 2:29.03    2:34.50 B      

 10 Miller, Ted               16 MYST-MT              2:19.80    2:35.17 B      

 11 Palmer, Gavin             17 UCSC                 2:27.99    2:36.79 B      

 12 Wilson, Chris             16 NCSA                 2:44.01    2:37.88 B      

 13 Bryden, Jordan            16 NCSA                 2:32.30    2:38.19 B      

 14 Abells, Joel              17 LASC                 2:37.22    2:40.91 B      

 15 Faubert, Isaac            16 UCSC                 2:39.08    2:41.79 QT     

 16 Saliken, Tommy            16 CTSC                 2:43.03    2:45.88        

 17 Stickney, David           15 MYST-MT              2:49.74    2:47.94        

 18 O'Bryan, Tyler            16 CWC                  2:41.40    2:50.09        

 19 Willms, Oliver            16 EST                  3:21.68    3:40.30